Connecticut Elected Officials

Senator Richard Blumenthal (US Senate-CT) https://www.blumenthal.senate.gov/ and https://www.facebook.com/SenBlumenthal/

Senator Chris Murphy (US Senate-CT) https://www.murphy.senate.gov/ and https://www.facebook.com/ChrisMurphyCT/

Representative Joe Courtney (US Congress, 2nd Congressional District) http://www.joecourtney.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/joecourtney/

CT Secretary of State Denise Merrill http://www.denisemerrill.net/ and https://www.facebook.com/SOTSMerrill/

Meet the Midterm Candidates, Lower CT River Valley and Shoreline

Ned Lamont (Candidate for Governor of Connecticut) https://www.nedlamont.com/about andhttps://www.facebook.com/NedLamontCT/

Senate Candidate Norm Needleman (33rd Senate District— Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook) https://www.normforsenate.com and https://www.facebook.com/normneedleman/

Senate Candidate Christine Hunter Cohen (12th Senate District— Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford) christinecohen2018.com and https://www.facebook.com/christinecohen2018/

House Candidate Christine Palm (36th House District—Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam)  https://www.palmforstaterepresentative.org/ and https://www.facebook.com/PalmforStateRep/

House Candidate Theresa Govert (34th House District—East Haddam, East Hampton Colchester) https://govertfor34.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/govertfor34/

House Candidate Jason Adler (35th House District—Westbrook, Clinton, Killingworth) https://jasonadler2018.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/jasonadler2018/

House Candidate Matt Pugliese (23rd House District—Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook) https://www.mattpugliesect.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/mattpugliesect/

House Candidate John Michael Parker (101st House District—Madison and Durham) https://www.jmp4ct.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/JMP4CT/

House Candidate Laurel Steinhauser (32nd House District—Portland and Cromwell) http://laurelsteinhauser.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/laurelforstaterep/

Judge of Probate Candidate, Jeannine Lewis (District of Old Saybrook— Chester, Clinton, Deep River, Essex, Haddam, Killingworth, Lyme, Old Saybrook and Westbrook) http://jeanninelewisprobate.com/


© Copyright Blue Wave Fest 2018